Cameron M-Hill Photography

After ministers confirmed initial payments would begin from 14 July 2022, the Department for Work and Pensions has now revealed how many people in each part of the country will receive the new financial support. They have also revealed that the disability top-up will land in bank accounts in September 2022.

These figures show that nearly one in four families will receive the means-tested benefit cost of living payment, whilst nearly one in ten of the population will get the £150 disability top-up.

The first cost of living instalment will see millions of low-income households in England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland initially £326 better off as the government delivers significant interventions to support groups who are most vulnerable to rising costs. In total, millions of households will receive at least £1,200 from the government this year to help cover rising costs.

Work and Pensions Secretary, Thérèse Coffey said:

With millions of the lowest-income households soon seeing the first of two cash instalments land into their bank accounts, we are taking action to directly help families with the cost of living.

This one-off payment totalling £650 is part of our £37 billion cost of living support package that will put an extra £1,200 into the pockets of those most in need.

The second instalment of £324 will be sent to qualifying low income households from the Autumn. The payments are designed to be deliberately slightly unequal to minimise fraud risks from those who may seek to exploit this system.

The eligibility date for the second instalment will be announced soon. If customers are eligible through receiving tax credits only, HMRC will contact them and issue payments automatically, with the first instalment being made from autumn. DWP will administer payments for customers on all other eligible means-tested benefits, and customers do not need to contact them or apply for the payment.

Low-income households are benefiting from government support in a variety of different ways this year as global inflationary pressures, exacerbated by the unjust war in Ukraine, have caused prices to rise for several essentials. The government understands that many people are worried about the impact these rising prices will have on their household finances, which is why £37 billion of support is being provided to boost budgets and mitigate the worst of these pressures.

Support includes the direct cost of living payment of up to £650 for over 8 million households on eligible means-tested benefits, a separate £300 payment for pensioners, and a £150 payment for eligible disabled people, which can be paid on top of the £650 payment.

This is on top of £400 for all households to help with energy bills, and an extra £150 for properties in Council Tax bands A-D, meaning millions of the lowest-income households will receive at least £1,200 in support this year. This is all in addition to changes to the Universal Credit taper rate and work allowances worth £1,000 a year on average for 1.7 million working claimants, a rise in the National Living Wage to £9.50 an hour, and a tax cut for around 30 million workers through a rise in National Insurance contribution thresholds.

The government has also expanded support for the Household Support Fund – which helps people with food and energy bills – with an extra £421 million, on top of £79 million for devolved nations; the total value of this support now stands at £1.5 billion. Fuel duty was also cut by 5p per litre for 12 months in March, and alcohol duty has been frozen for 2022/23.

Table 3 – Estimated number of families eligible for the means-tested benefit cost of living payment and number of individuals eligible for the disability cost of living payment by Westminster parliamentary constituency

Parliamentary constituencyFamilies eligible for the means-tested payment[1]Individuals eligible for the disability payment[2]
Aberavon11,60012,100
Aberconwy7,1006,800
Aberdeen North13,3009,300
Aberdeen South7,7005,800
Airdrie and Shotts13,40013,300
Aldershot10,5006,800
Aldridge-Brownhills8,3008,300
Altrincham and Sale West7,0006,600
Alyn and Deeside9,2008,400
Amber Valley10,70010,200
Angus11,0009,100
Arfon7,6006,100
Argyll and Bute9,6009,400
Arundel and South Downs6,7006,800
Ashfield14,30013,700
Ashford13,20010,800
Ashton-under-Lyne16,10011,100
Aylesbury10,3008,000
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock14,10012,700
Banbury10,9008,800
Banff and Buchan9,5008,500
Barking24,90010,700
Barnsley Central13,80012,000
Barnsley East14,70013,700
Barrow and Furness10,30010,700
Basildon and Billericay11,3008,100
Basingstoke10,3007,900
Bassetlaw12,80012,000
Bath8,0006,400
Batley and Spen16,20010,100
Battersea11,7005,800
Beaconsfield6,3005,700
Beckenham6,0005,100
Bedford15,0009,100
Belfast East14,60014,900
Belfast North26,60024,000
Belfast South13,90013,500
Belfast West27,10024,700
Bermondsey and Old Southwark22,10010,400
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk10,6008,800
Berwick-upon-Tweed7,6007,600
Bethnal Green and Bow26,00011,100
Beverley and Holderness9,0009,200
Bexhill and Battle10,50010,400
Bexleyheath and Crayford9,4007,800
Birkenhead19,10015,100
Birmingham, Edgbaston15,9009,200
Birmingham, Erdington23,40013,600
Birmingham, Hall Green24,60011,400
Birmingham, Hodge Hill30,60014,100
Birmingham, Ladywood32,40011,700
Birmingham, Northfield19,20013,100
Birmingham, Perry Barr22,90010,700
Birmingham, Selly Oak15,40010,000
Birmingham, Yardley23,40012,700
Bishop Auckland13,40012,000
Blackburn22,60013,100
Blackley and Broughton28,80014,900
Blackpool North and Cleveleys14,90012,600
Blackpool South18,40012,300
Blaenau Gwent12,00011,800
Blaydon10,90010,000
Blyth Valley11,80010,400
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton13,20010,700
Bolsover12,60013,700
Bolton North East17,70011,100
Bolton South East20,50012,400
Bolton West11,7009,800
Bootle21,00015,800
Boston and Skegness17,10012,900
Bosworth9,1008,700
Bournemouth East14,6009,000
Bournemouth West14,0009,400
Bracknell8,4006,700
Bradford East25,60012,300
Bradford South19,80011,600
Bradford West26,40012,200
Braintree9,3007,900
Brecon and Radnorshire7,2007,600
Brent Central30,60012,100
Brent North19,0008,500
Brentford and Isleworth17,5007,900
Brentwood and Ongar7,3006,400
Bridgend10,40011,300
Bridgwater and West Somerset13,00010,800
Brigg and Goole9,0008,300
Brighton, Kemptown14,40010,700
Brighton, Pavilion11,9007,100
Bristol East13,2009,500
Bristol North West12,40010,200
Bristol South16,60012,700
Bristol West14,4007,000
Broadland8,0008,200
Bromley and Chislehurst9,4006,900
Bromsgrove7,5007,600
Broxbourne11,2008,000
Broxtowe8,5008,100
Buckingham6,3006,300
Burnley16,30011,200
Burton12,3008,900
Bury North12,0008,900
Bury South13,50010,500
Bury St Edmunds9,6008,900
Caerphilly13,00013,500
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross7,6007,300
Calder Valley11,4008,500
Camberwell and Peckham23,30010,200
Camborne and Redruth13,00010,000
Cambridge9,8006,200
Cannock Chase11,70010,700
Canterbury11,1009,400
Cardiff Central10,5006,900
Cardiff North7,6007,800
Cardiff South and Penarth18,60013,400
Cardiff West15,10011,200
Carlisle10,9009,500
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr8,8009,900
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire9,7009,600
Carshalton and Wallington11,6007,900
Castle Point8,4008,400
Central Ayrshire12,70011,400
Central Devon8,5007,900
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich7,9007,900
Ceredigion8,5007,800
Charnwood7,8007,400
Chatham and Aylesford12,8009,500
Cheadle6,5007,300
Chelmsford9,4007,500
Chelsea and Fulham11,0005,600
Cheltenham9,9007,200
Chesham and Amersham5,5005,000
Chesterfield12,80012,200
Chichester9,5008,400
Chingford and Woodford Green10,4006,700
Chippenham8,5008,200
Chipping Barnet12,5007,600
Chorley10,8009,600
Christchurch7,2008,100
Cities of London and Westminster11,9006,200
City of Chester10,4008,700
City of Durham9,80010,100
Clacton15,20014,900
Cleethorpes11,1009,700
Clwyd South9,4008,500
Clwyd West9,90010,100
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill14,10014,000
Colchester13,90010,600
Colne Valley12,2009,200
Congleton7,9008,500
Copeland8,4009,300
Corby13,30010,900
Coventry North East21,20012,600
Coventry North West13,9009,800
Coventry South13,7009,200
Crawley14,1008,500
Crewe and Nantwich12,20010,100
Croydon Central19,10010,200
Croydon North26,60011,200
Croydon South11,4007,800
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East11,60011,500
Cynon Valley12,30012,100
Dagenham and Rainham17,0009,300
Darlington13,9009,900
Dartford11,1008,600
Daventry7,7007,000
Delyn8,3008,300
Denton and Reddish12,6009,800
Derby North13,30010,200
Derby South21,70013,000
Derbyshire Dales5,6006,300
Devizes7,5006,700
Dewsbury15,60010,100
Don Valley12,90011,900
Doncaster Central17,10011,500
Doncaster North15,50012,300
Dover13,00011,400
Dudley North13,7009,600
Dudley South11,0008,500
Dulwich and West Norwood16,6007,800
Dumfries and Galloway12,70012,600
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale9,3009,600
Dundee East11,40010,200
Dundee West14,70011,400
Dunfermline and West Fife11,1009,600
Dwyfor Meirionnydd6,8006,100
Ealing Central and Acton16,9007,100
Ealing North19,5008,800
Ealing, Southall16,6007,700
Easington15,20014,000
East Antrim12,30013,800
East Devon9,3009,300
East Dunbartonshire5,1007,000
East Ham30,00011,000
East Hampshire6,7006,000
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow11,20011,800
East Londonderry17,00016,800
East Lothian11,0009,800
East Renfrewshire7,3008,900
East Surrey8,1007,400
East Worthing and Shoreham10,1008,800
East Yorkshire11,70010,500
Eastbourne15,20012,200
Eastleigh9,3008,300
Eddisbury8,6008,700
Edinburgh East12,8009,300
Edinburgh North and Leith11,8007,600
Edinburgh South6,9006,000
Edinburgh South West11,0008,200
Edinburgh West8,0007,300
Edmonton25,60010,500
Ellesmere Port and Neston10,80010,200
Elmet and Rothwell7,7008,500
Eltham12,4008,200
Enfield North18,5009,100
Enfield, Southgate12,3006,600
Epping Forest9,3006,900
Epsom and Ewell6,5006,500
Erewash11,6009,700
Erith and Thamesmead18,2009,900
Esher and Walton7,0005,900
Exeter11,8009,600
Falkirk13,40012,500
Fareham6,5006,600
Faversham and Mid Kent9,7008,500
Feltham and Heston21,2009,700
Fermanagh and South Tyrone16,40016,400
Filton and Bradley Stoke8,2007,500
Finchley and Golders Green15,7007,700
Folkestone and Hythe14,60013,900
Forest of Dean8,8008,300
Foyle24,90023,000
Fylde8,5009,100
Gainsborough10,50010,300
Garston and Halewood17,20015,100
Gateshead17,00012,200
Gedling10,4009,200
Gillingham and Rainham11,9009,000
Glasgow Central18,50011,400
Glasgow East20,90017,200
Glasgow North10,6007,600
Glasgow North East20,30015,500
Glasgow North West16,10012,400
Glasgow South13,80011,100
Glasgow South West18,90015,000
Glenrothes14,60012,400
Gloucester15,20011,100
Gordon6,3006,200
Gosport10,2008,700
Gower8,20010,000
Grantham and Stamford10,9009,400
Gravesham12,7009,400
Great Grimsby16,20010,200
Great Yarmouth16,60012,800
Greenwich and Woolwich19,6009,000
Guildford6,8005,800
Hackney North and Stoke Newington25,90011,100
Hackney South and Shoreditch24,20011,400
Halesowen and Rowley Regis12,1009,400
Halifax17,60010,700
Haltemprice and Howden5,7006,500
Halton15,20013,300
Hammersmith19,0008,500
Hampstead and Kilburn17,2008,400
Harborough8,6008,200
Harlow12,9008,300
Harrogate and Knaresborough8,2007,300
Harrow East12,8007,300
Harrow West14,1007,000
Hartlepool17,50014,000
Harwich and North Essex8,4009,000
Hastings and Rye18,60013,000
Havant11,8009,700
Hayes and Harlington18,7008,800
Hazel Grove7,9008,100
Hemel Hempstead11,2008,200
Hemsworth13,70013,100
Hendon19,8009,300
Henley5,5005,400
Hereford and South Herefordshire10,2008,900
Hertford and Stortford8,0006,400
Hertsmere10,0007,500
Hexham5,5006,200
Heywood and Middleton17,00012,400
High Peak8,7008,200
Hitchin and Harpenden6,0005,700
Holborn and St Pancras21,70011,900
Hornchurch and Upminster11,0008,500
Hornsey and Wood Green17,2008,000
Horsham7,3006,800
Houghton and Sunderland South14,90013,500
Hove12,6008,300
Huddersfield15,9009,900
Huntingdon9,3008,100
Hyndburn15,70011,200
Ilford North13,0007,500
Ilford South22,8008,900
Inverclyde13,30012,400
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey11,0009,800
Ipswich16,10010,600
Isle of Wight18,30017,300
Islington North18,70010,000
Islington South and Finsbury17,90010,300
Islwyn10,50011,600
Jarrow12,60010,900
Keighley12,5008,800
Kenilworth and Southam5,3005,300
Kensington14,1007,400
Kettering10,8008,800
Kilmarnock and Loudoun14,40012,300
Kingston and Surbiton11,1006,900
Kingston upon Hull East16,20010,900
Kingston upon Hull North17,0009,700
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle17,1009,900
Kingswood7,7007,600
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath14,70011,600
Knowsley23,00018,300
Lagan Valley12,40014,100
Lanark and Hamilton East13,40013,400
Lancaster and Fleetwood10,4009,200
Leeds Central26,60011,900
Leeds East19,70010,500
Leeds North East11,1007,400
Leeds North West6,6005,400
Leeds West16,5009,400
Leicester East21,10010,400
Leicester South20,1009,700
Leicester West20,00010,400
Leigh13,90011,800
Lewes8,8008,400
Lewisham East17,4008,700
Lewisham West and Penge17,2008,200
Lewisham, Deptford20,1008,300
Leyton and Wanstead15,3006,800
Lichfield7,7007,900
Lincoln15,10010,800
Linlithgow and East Falkirk14,50013,400
Liverpool, Riverside20,80013,900
Liverpool, Walton23,80017,700
Liverpool, Wavertree17,10011,700
Liverpool, West Derby19,90015,900
Livingston14,10013,400
Llanelli12,50013,400
Loughborough10,0007,700
Louth and Horncastle12,60013,600
Ludlow7,7007,600
Luton North14,5008,500
Luton South19,7008,900
Macclesfield7,7007,600
Maidenhead6,6005,300
Maidstone and The Weald10,8007,900
Makerfield11,30011,200
Maldon7,1006,800
Manchester Central27,50013,900
Manchester, Gorton24,10011,100
Manchester, Withington12,5007,900
Mansfield15,30014,100
Meon Valley7,0006,400
Meriden14,00011,500
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney13,40013,100
Mid Bedfordshire7,6007,200
Mid Derbyshire6,0007,000
Mid Dorset and North Poole6,4006,300
Mid Norfolk9,7009,400
Mid Sussex7,3006,700
Mid Ulster16,00017,100
Mid Worcestershire9,6008,700
Middlesbrough21,60012,600
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland13,70011,700
Midlothian10,30010,300
Milton Keynes North14,5009,400
Milton Keynes South15,60010,900
Mitcham and Morden16,0007,700
Mole Valley5,6005,700
Monmouth7,8008,800
Montgomeryshire6,8006,500
Moray9,2008,000
Morecambe and Lunesdale12,80010,800
Morley and Outwood9,7008,600
Motherwell and Wishaw15,50014,300
Na h-Eileanan an Iar2,9003,200
Neath11,10012,700
New Forest East7,1007,500
New Forest West6,7007,200
Newark9,5008,800
Newbury8,0006,400
Newcastle upon Tyne Central19,10010,700
Newcastle upon Tyne East13,8009,000
Newcastle upon Tyne North12,50010,600
Newcastle-under-Lyme9,8009,100
Newport East12,00010,000
Newport West13,30011,400
Newry and Armagh20,40019,500
Newton Abbot9,8009,600
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford16,20013,800
North Antrim16,80016,800
North Ayrshire and Arran14,80012,900
North Cornwall10,9008,700
North Devon11,1009,200
North Dorset7,5007,600
North Down10,50012,700
North Durham13,10011,500
North East Bedfordshire8,7007,700
North East Cambridgeshire14,10012,300
North East Derbyshire9,50010,400
North East Fife6,3006,200
North East Hampshire5,0005,100
North East Hertfordshire8,1007,300
North East Somerset7,5007,200
North Herefordshire7,8007,500
North Norfolk8,9008,800
North Shropshire10,5009,800
North Somerset6,5007,000
North Swindon11,6009,400
North Thanet14,30012,300
North Tyneside16,10013,000
North Warwickshire10,4009,600
North West Cambridgeshire13,60010,500
North West Durham12,80012,000
North West Hampshire8,3007,300
North West Leicestershire8,9008,400
North West Norfolk11,30010,300
North Wiltshire6,5006,400
Northampton North11,5007,800
Northampton South14,1008,400
Norwich North10,9008,700
Norwich South13,9009,600
Nottingham East19,60010,400
Nottingham North21,90014,300
Nottingham South13,9009,100
Nuneaton12,2009,500
Ochil and South Perthshire11,00010,400
Ogmore11,30011,900
Old Bexley and Sidcup6,6006,300
Oldham East and Saddleworth18,10011,400
Oldham West and Royton20,60012,000
Orkney and Shetland3,6004,000
Orpington7,0006,200
Oxford East12,1007,700
Oxford West and Abingdon6,4005,900
Paisley and Renfrewshire North10,80011,000
Paisley and Renfrewshire South13,00011,400
Pendle15,0009,900
Penistone and Stocksbridge8,2009,200
Penrith and The Border6,7006,800
Perth and North Perthshire10,6009,700
Peterborough22,70012,300
Plymouth, Moor View14,00012,900
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport18,10012,100
Pontypridd9,40010,000
Poole10,2008,400
Poplar and Limehouse27,00010,700
Portsmouth North12,0008,600
Portsmouth South15,8008,600
Preseli Pembrokeshire10,4009,200
Preston18,40010,800
Pudsey7,6006,500
Putney10,7005,300
Rayleigh and Wickford6,8007,200
Reading East10,0005,900
Reading West12,4007,700
Redcar14,90011,900
Redditch10,5008,100
Reigate7,2006,700
Rhondda12,60012,200
Ribble Valley7,3007,900
Richmond (Yorks)8,0008,300
Richmond Park8,1005,400
Rochdale21,80012,700
Rochester and Strood12,50010,000
Rochford and Southend East17,20010,700
Romford11,3007,400
Romsey and Southampton North6,4005,700
Ross, Skye and Lochaber6,5006,000
Rossendale and Darwen12,60010,100
Rother Valley10,80011,000
Rotherham17,20012,300
Rugby9,6007,900
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner7,4006,300
Runnymede and Weybridge7,4006,400
Rushcliffe6,3006,800
Rutherglen and Hamilton West16,30014,900
Rutland and Melton7,4007,000
Saffron Walden7,4006,500
Salford and Eccles19,60012,900
Salisbury8,5007,400
Scarborough and Whitby13,50011,300
Scunthorpe12,9009,700
Sedgefield12,20011,600
Sefton Central7,0009,400
Selby and Ainsty7,9007,500
Sevenoaks6,9006,900
Sheffield Central14,3009,000
Sheffield South East14,30011,900
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough22,70015,200
Sheffield, Hallam4,6005,400
Sheffield, Heeley15,20011,300
Sherwood11,20011,700
Shipley9,5007,600
Shrewsbury and Atcham10,2009,400
Sittingbourne and Sheppey15,50013,400
Skipton and Ripon7,1007,100
Sleaford and North Hykeham9,70010,900
Slough19,7008,700
Solihull8,0008,300
Somerton and Frome9,6008,400
South Antrim12,80015,000
South Basildon and East Thurrock12,2009,400
South Cambridgeshire6,7006,700
South Derbyshire9,1009,000
South Dorset11,10010,100
South Down17,00018,000
South East Cambridgeshire8,1007,300
South East Cornwall10,1009,200
South Holland and The Deepings11,1009,800
South Leicestershire8,4007,600
South Norfolk8,8008,600
South Northamptonshire7,4007,000
South Ribble8,6009,000
South Shields15,50011,600
South Staffordshire8,4008,400
South Suffolk7,8007,300
South Swindon12,8008,600
South Thanet15,60011,900
South West Bedfordshire10,3007,900
South West Devon6,9008,000
South West Hertfordshire6,6006,000
South West Norfolk11,20010,400
South West Surrey6,1006,000
South West Wiltshire9,7008,900
Southampton, Itchen14,9009,900
Southampton, Test15,8009,700
Southend West9,7007,500
Southport12,30011,200
Spelthorne8,8007,000
St Albans7,5005,900
St Austell and Newquay13,90010,600
St Helens North14,40013,900
St Helens South and Whiston16,40014,800
St Ives11,0008,500
Stafford9,2008,400
Staffordshire Moorlands6,3007,000
Stalybridge and Hyde14,10010,500
Stevenage10,7008,800
Stirling8,7008,400
Stockport13,7009,500
Stockton North15,80012,200
Stockton South11,5009,800
Stoke-on-Trent Central14,8009,600
Stoke-on-Trent North16,20011,800
Stoke-on-Trent South13,10011,000
Stone6,0007,400
Stourbridge10,6008,400
Strangford12,50014,400
Stratford-on-Avon7,5006,900
Streatham17,4007,100
Stretford and Urmston13,80010,300
Stroud8,7007,600
Suffolk Coastal8,8009,300
Sunderland Central17,20013,800
Surrey Heath6,9006,500
Sutton and Cheam8,9006,000
Sutton Coldfield7,1007,400
Swansea East14,70013,100
Swansea West12,10010,600
Tamworth10,4008,800
Tatton6,3006,600
Taunton Deane12,00010,300
Telford15,50012,200
Tewkesbury8,3007,500
The Cotswolds7,0006,600
The Wrekin10,3009,600
Thirsk and Malton8,3008,400
Thornbury and Yate6,3007,000
Thurrock16,3009,800
Tiverton and Honiton9,8009,300
Tonbridge and Malling7,9007,500
Tooting11,4005,900
Torbay16,30013,600
Torfaen13,10012,700
Torridge and West Devon10,80010,000
Totnes9,8009,200
Tottenham31,90012,000
Truro and Falmouth10,1008,000
Tunbridge Wells8,3006,800
Twickenham8,3005,700
Tynemouth10,9009,300
Upper Bann20,30020,600
Uxbridge and South Ruislip11,5007,300
Vale of Clwyd12,20012,000
Vale of Glamorgan12,80011,900
Vauxhall19,1008,400
Wakefield13,40010,000
Wallasey15,50013,900
Walsall North18,70012,500
Walsall South19,20011,200
Walthamstow19,2007,800
Wansbeck11,60010,800
Wantage8,6007,400
Warley18,20010,200
Warrington North12,00010,400
Warrington South9,9009,000
Warwick and Leamington8,8006,700
Washington and Sunderland West14,90012,700
Watford12,3007,800
Waveney14,50012,900
Wealden8,1007,700
Weaver Vale10,1009,700
Wellingborough12,90010,100
Wells11,1009,600
Welwyn Hatfield10,7007,900
Wentworth and Dearne15,10013,900
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine5,1004,900
West Bromwich East16,80010,800
West Bromwich West17,80011,500
West Dorset8,8009,100
West Dunbartonshire15,60013,400
West Ham33,10012,500
West Lancashire11,50010,500
West Suffolk10,3008,600
West Tyrone17,40019,000
West Worcestershire8,4008,400
Westminster North18,60010,000
Westmorland and Lonsdale6,0006,700
Weston-super-Mare14,40012,100
Wigan14,60012,300
Wimbledon6,7004,100
Winchester5,9005,700
Windsor6,5005,200
Wirral South6,5007,800
Wirral West6,8008,200
Witham7,9007,400
Witney7,5007,000
Woking7,9006,800
Wokingham6,0005,400
Wolverhampton North East17,00010,300
Wolverhampton South East18,70011,000
Wolverhampton South West13,2008,000
Worcester11,3008,600
Workington9,7009,500
Worsley and Eccles South16,70012,400
Worthing West10,50010,000
Wrexham9,6008,600
Wycombe11,0006,400
Wyre and Preston North6,9008,500
Wyre Forest12,00010,200
Wythenshawe and Sale East19,20013,400
Yeovil11,5009,800
Ynys Môn9,0008,200
York Central10,3006,900
York Outer5,3006,200

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.